Winners of Kerala State Television Awards 2015

 Kerala State Television Awards 2015: Complete List

The winners of Kerala State Television Awards 2015 have been announced by Kerala Chalachitra Academy on Friday, June 3, 2016.The awards were selected from the entries submitted for the award.

The winners of Kerala State TV award 2015 in the feature section were selected by the jury members including, Chairman Nemom Pushparaj, Sona Nair, Anil Thomas, Salam Bappu, VIjayakumar and CR Rajamohan. The awards in the non-feature section were selected by a five-memer jury chaired by Suresh Shivadas while the winners in article category were determined by a Jury chaired by Sreebala K Menon.

Malayalam Channels Flowers TV and Mazhavil Manorama bagged most of the awards in the feature sections. The detailed list of Awards are given below.

Winners of Kerala State Television Awards2015: Complete list

Best serial – Eshwaran Sakshiyayi – Flowers TV (Director: K.K Rajeev)
Best second serial – Kaatukurangu – Amrita (Director (Mohan Kupleri)

Best director(telefilm/ Serial) – EM Asharaf (Bomzhoor Mayyazhi) and KK Rajeev (Eshwaran Sakshiyayi)
Best actor – Munshi Baiju – Nadakandhyam – Media One
Best second actor – Prem Prakash – Eshwaran Sakshiyayi – Flowers TV
Best actress – Janaki Nair – Rival Life
Best second actress – Divya Prabha – Eshwaran Sakshiyayi – Flowers TV
Best child actor – Aromal – Kunjedathi – Kairali TV
Best Story Writer- Salin Mankuzhi for telefilm River Life
Best TV Show – Comedy Super Night – Flowers TV (Director : Gopalan Manoj)
Best comedy programme – Thateem Muteem – Mazhavil Manorama
Best tele-film short (less than 20 minutes) – Nadakandhyam – Media One
Best tele-film long (more than 20 minutes) – Bomzhoor Mayyazhi
Best comedian – Nazeer Sankranthi – Thateem Muteem – Mazhavil Manorama
Best dubbing artist (male) – Rajesh – Muripaadukal – Goodness TV
Best dubbing artist (female) – Anandavalli – Eshwaran Sakshiyayi(for Bhadra) – Flowers TV

Best short film for children – Maramachan – Jeevan TV
Best cinematographer – Fausia Fathima – Agath Nayaga
Best editor – Shivasankar M – Eshwaran Sakshiyayi – Flowers TV
Best music composer – Vishwajith – Aathmeyam – Amrita TV
Best sound engineer – T Krishnanunny – Rajakumaran
Best art director – Santhubhai – Kalpanthakalam

Special Jury Mention -
Mister Kumaran-Oru Nattukokkinte selfe (Telefim directed by Madhu K.S)
Karakulam Chandran( Actor in Vazhve Mayam)
Anujath Sindhu Vanayalan( Child Actor in telefilm Maramachan)


Eshwaran Sakshiyayi Serial Cast and crew
Vinodadarshan.com
Eshwaran Sakshiyayi  Malayalam Serial on Flowers TV by KK Rajeev
Winners of Kerala State Television Awards2015 -Non -feature categories

Best documentary (General)- Kanaladi(director V.K Anil Kumar)
Best documentary (Science& enviroment)- Kuttanadu: oru apoorva maruthathina(director Pradeep Nair)
Best documentary (Biography)- 1.Maruvili (director Anwar Ali), 2.Dramanujam (director : Mahesh Panchu)
Best documentary (Women and Children)- Amma (director Neelan)
Best Educational Program - Oru deshathinte poratta charithram (director :Vineeth V Nair)
Best Anchor (educational program)- Govind Padmasoorya ( Adi Mone Bazzer, Asianet)
Best Director (documentary)- Ranjith Kumar for 18feet
Best News Camera Man- Satheesh S Pillai (Forest Returns-Manorama News)
Best News Reader - N.P Chandrasekhar( Kairali) and Firoz Sali Munammed (Jaihind TV)
Best Anchor - Sanal Potti ( Pularkalam-Jeevan TV)
Best Comentator - Praveen Iravankara(Attukal Ponkala Live-Kairali people)
Best Anchor(Interviewer) - Johny Lucose( Nere Chovve -Manorama News), Bhagyalekshmi ( Selfie talk show - Kairali TV)
Best Investigative Journalist -Biju Pankaj(Mathruthwam Vilpanakku-Mathrubhumi News)
Best TV Show(Current Affairs)-Njangalkum Parayanundu(Mathrubhumi News)
Best Childrens program -Kilikoodu (Goodness TV)

More details on the winners are given HERE

Related Posts

Winners of Kerala State Television Awards 2015
4 / 5
Oleh