Winners of Kerala State Television awards 2016 announced- Pokkuveyil best Tele serial - VINODADARSHAN

10/23/2017

Winners of Kerala State Television awards 2016 announced- Pokkuveyil best Tele serial

Kerala State Television Awards 2017 Winners | Pokku veyil best Serial

The winners of Kerala State Television Awards 2017 in various categories have been announced by Kerala Chalachitra Academy on October 21, 2017. The awards were given every year on feature, n-n-feature and article category. The awards were selected from the entries submitted for the award by jury in each catergoy. For the year 2016, Ak Sajan, Dr B Ikbal and Dr George Oankoor were the chairperson of the jury in on feature, n-n-feature and article category, respectively.


Pokkuveyil televasted on Malayalam Channels Flowers TV won award in the feature section for Best Teleserial . Gireesh Babu K got best actor award while Shafna Nissam and Shruthi Lekshmi shared best actress awards.Thapaswini Vishudha Evu Prasia, directed by Sibi Yogyaveedan, is the second best serial The detailed list of Awards are given below.  Pokkuveyil  and Chaver won most awards in feature category.

Kerala State Television Awards 2016 Winners List

Best serial – Pokkuveyil  – Flowers TV (Director: K.K Rajeev : Script writter  Jayaraj Vijay)
Best second serial – Thapaswini Visudha Evuprasia – (Director- Sibi Yogyaveedan)
Best Telefilm (short -comedy)-Mathala Naranga (written and directed by Anil Parakkad)
Best Telefilm -Appooppan Thadi (written and directed by Sivaprasad K.V)
Best story writer-T.N. Sajimon ( Uriyattom)
Best television show – Mambazham season 10 (Kairali tv)
Best Comedy program -Uppum Mulakum( Director R Unnikrishnan ,Flowers TV)
Best Comedian – Biju Sopanam, Uppum Mulakum
Winners Kerala State Television awards 2017
Kerala State Television awards 2017

Best Dubbing artist male – Sidharthan for Shayathrika  (for character Adithyan)
Best Dubbing artist female – Angel Shijoy for Thapaswini Vishudha Avuprasyamma (for character Avuprasyamma)

Best short film for children-Manvettom  ( written and directed by Hari Rajakad)
Best Director -Abhilash Vijayan for Chaver
Best actor -Gireesh Babu K for Uriyattam
Best Actress – Shfana Nissam  for Sahayathrika and  and Sruthilakshmi for Pokkuveyil

Second best Actor – Kalabhavan Rahman – Notice Vandi (Oru Cinimayundakkiya Kadha)
Second best Actress- Reena Basheer – Pokkuveyil
Best Child Artists – Parvathi unnikrishnan for Mathala Naranga

Best Camera man – Anzar Sha for Chaver
Best Editor – Sooraj ES for Appoppanthadi
Best Music Director – Subrhamanian KV – Chaver
Best sound recordist- Sanal George ( Chaver )
Best art director-Sibi Kallodi for Thapaswini Vishudha Evu Prasia


Special Jury Mention -
Entertainment TV Show – D4Dance Season 4 – Mazhavil Manorama
Entertainment TV Show – Show Guru – Mathrubhoomi News Channel
Actor – Sunil Sugatha for Appoppanthadi
Child actor -Swaraj gramika -Notice Vandi (Oru Cinimayundakkiya Kadha)
Short film for kids- Nurturing Nature ( by Merinilayam senior secondary school)
Actress in comedy role-Nisha Sarang for Uppum Mulakum)

Kerala State Television awards 2017 -Best serial – Pokkuveyil 

Winners of Kerala State Television Awards 2016 -Non -feature categories

Best documentary (General)- Malabarile Khalasikal directed C.N. Jayajose Raj
Best documentary (Science& enviroment)- Bhoomikkayi by Subit Sukumar (Media one)
Best documentary (Biography)- chithayude Kavelkari(Subitha sukumar for Jeevan TV)
Best documentary (Women and Children)- Choondu Viral by Abjiyoth Varghese (Manorama News)
Best Educational Program - Choondu Viral by Abjiyoth Varghese (Manorama News)
Best Anchor (educational program)- M.G. Radhakrishnan for Vakku Pookkum Kalam on Asianet News
Best Director (documentary)- Jayaraj CN for Malabarile Khalasikal
Best News Camera Man- K.P. Vijesh for the programme Lens (Poor Man) - Asianet News
Best News Reader - Gopikrishnan of MediaOne TV
Best Anchor - Govind Padmasurya -Adi Mone Buzzer on Asianet.
Best Comentator - Salin V. Mankuzhi for Out of Vision
Best Anchor(Interviewer) - Arun Kumar ( Kerala Summit , MediaOne)
Best Investigative Journalist -M.G. Anish -Anweshanam -Asianet News.
Best TV Show(Current Affairs)-Vypeenile Amma in Beyond the Headlines on MediaOne, produced by Sanup Sasidharan.
Best Childrens program -Nashtamakunna Avadhikkalam(Manorama News)
special Jury Mentions
cameraman -K.G. Jayan for In Returns Just a Book
Documentary (Science& enviroment)- Biju Pankaj (swathantryam nedunnavar -Mathrubhumi news)
Documentary-Biju Muthathi(Meenakshi Payattu- Kairali/People TV) Best article-Sohanlal’s TV Serialukal Samoohathodu Cheyyunnathu

No comments:

Post a Comment

Provide your feedback here. To comment select Name not anonymous. Thanks