Winners of Film fare Awards (South) 2013 in Malayalam - Complete list

No comments :
The 61st filmfare awards for south was announced on 12 July 2014. The nominations from south indian film industry is considered which include , Malyaalam , Tamil, Kannada and Telugu movies. The awards were distributed in a colorful star studded function. Complete list of winners are given below.

Special awards

Best Debut (Male) Award goes to Nivin Pauly (Neram) & Gautham Karthik (Kadal)
Best Debut (Female) Award goes to Nazariya (Neram)
Lifetime Achievement Award Balu Mahendra and Jayabaratthi
Critics Best Actor Prithviraj (Celluloid) Critics Best Actor Dhanush (Mariyaan)

Filmfare awards for 2013 
Technical awards

Best Cinematographer Award goes to Rajeev Menon (Kadal)
Best Choreographer Award goes to VJ Sekhar for Top lesi poddi (Iddarammayilatho)

Winners - Malayalam Movie -Complete list 

Best Film - Drishyam
Best Director - Shyamaprasad for Artist
Best Actor (Male) - Fahad Fazil for North 24 Kadam
Best Actor (Female) - Ann Augustin for Artist
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male) - Murali Gopi - Left Right Left
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female) Award - Asha Sarath for Drishyam
Best Music Director - M Jayachandran for Celluloid
Best Lyrics - Madhu Vasudev for Ottakku Padunna (Nadan)
Best Playback Singer (Male) - Vijay Yesudas for Thirayum theeravum (Memories)
Best Playback Singer (Female) -  Vaikom Vijayalakshmi  for Ottakkupadunna (Nadan)

Winners - Tamil Movie 

Best Film - Thanga Meengal
Best Director - Bala (Paradesi) for Attarintiki Daredi
Best Actor - Adharva for Paradesi
Best Actor - Nayantara (Rajarani)
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male) - Satyaraj for Raja Rani
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female) - Dhansika for Paradesi
Best Music Director - AR Rahman (Kadal)
Best Lyrics - Na. Muthukumar for Aananda Yazhai (Thanga Meengal)
Best Playback Singer (Male) - Sriram Parthasarathy for Anandha Yazhai (Thangameengal)
Best Playback Singer (Female) - Shakthisree Gopalan for Nenjukulla (Kadal)

Winners - Telugu Movie 

Best Film (Telugu) - Attarintiki Daredi s
Best Director - Trivikram Srinivas for Attarintiki Daredi
Best Actor (Male) - Mahesh Babu for Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
Best Actor (Female) - Nithya Menen for Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male) - Sunil for Tadakha
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female) - Lakshmi Manchu for Gundello Godari
Best Music Director - Devi Sri Prasad for Attarintiki Daredi
Best Lyrics - Srimani for Aardugula Bulletu (Attarintiki Daredi)
Best Playback Singer (Male) - Kailash Kher for Pandagala Digivachavu (Mirchi)
 Best Playback Singer (Female) - Chitra for Seethamma Vaakitlo Sirimalle Chettu (Seethamma Vaakitlo Sirimalle Chettu)

Winners - Kannada Movie 

Best Film  - Mynaa
Best Director - Pawan Kumar for Lucia
Best Actor (Male) - Prem for Charminar
Best Actor (Female) - Amulya for Shravani Saubramanya
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male) - Achyuth Kumar for Lucia
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female) - Kalyani - Jayamanna Maga
Best Music Director - Arjun Janya for Bhajarangi
Best Lyrics - Siddu Kodipura for Banalli badalago (Simpallag Ond Love Story)
Best Playback Singer (Male) - Poorna Chandra Tejasvi for Thinbedaalkammi (Lucia)
Best Playback Singer (Female) - Sowmya Raoh for Karagida bannalli (Simpallag Ond Love Story)

No comments :

Post a Comment